Men's SoccerIllinois Skyway Collegiate Conference

All-Region Selections


2015
Premiership
Morton College: Roberto Meza, F, Fr.; Daniel Reyes, MF, So.
Oakton College: Uriel Landa, RW, So.; Ayodele Makinde, D, So.
Prairie State: Carlos Gallardo, MF/F, Fr.
McHenry: Alan Diaz, D, So.

Championship
Moraine Valley: Alan Garcia, GK, So.; Michell Corona, D/MF, So.; Elias Leyva, MF, Fr.
Waubonsee: Akim Suraji, MF/F, So.; Juan Ponce, MF, So.
Elgin: Edgar Zavala, MF, So.; Giovanni Branch, MF, Fr.
Lake County: Luis Perez, GK, Fr.

2014
Premiership
Morton College: Brandon Silvera, G, Fr.; Farai Tsingano, D, So.
Prairie State: Lasse Olrik, D, So.; Mamadou Ba, F, So.
McHenry: Isiah Solis, D, So.
Waubonsee: Luis Gallardo, GK, So.

Championship
Moraine Valley: Mitchell Corona, D, Fr.; Przemyslaw Tylka, M, Fr.
Elgin: Edgar Zavala, MF, Fr.; Jazael Medina, F, Fr.
.




2013 First Team

Division I
Premiership Division
Diego Munoz (midfield), Alberto
(forward), Luis Gallardo (goalkeeper)
Morton College
Alexis Monteon (forward), Farai Tsingano (forward)

Elgin Community College
Carlos Avina (defense)

Prairie State College
Mamadou Ba (forward)

McHenry County College
Salvador Navarro (defender)

Championship
Moraine Valley Community College
Lutth Tchitembo (midfield), Jordi Padilla (midfield)

College of Lake County
Oscar Pozo (midfield), Alex Zepeda (forward), Juan Bermudez (midfield)
2012 First Team
Division I
Elgin Community College Josue Medina, Roberto Torres
2011 First Team
Division I
2011 SecondTeam
Division I
Elgin Community College
Michael Berruquin
Prairie State College:
Seamus Byrne, Yarin Hayo-Hamo

2010 First Team
Division I
Prairie State College:
Tomer Sirma
2010 Second Team
Division I
2009 First Team
Prairie State College:
Guy Shabtay
Moraine Valley Community College: Jose Alonso, Eric Garcia
2009 Second Team
Morton College
: Gerardo Franco, Hector Vega
Prairie State College: Lior Avisror, Ruben Ortega
Oakton College: Karol Ruszel
College of Lake County: Kevin Sorby
Elgin Community College: Ernesto Caballero, Joel Perez
Moraine Valley Community College: Mario Waksmundzki

2008 First Team
Division I
Oakton College: Nermin Dautovic, Erwin Cruz
Prairie State College: Guilherme Nunes

2008 Second Team
Oakton College: Matt Laine, Octavian Curtean, Wesley Hollis
Moraine Valley Community College: Jose Alonso, Miguel Enciso, Erik Garcia
Prairie State College: Rusian Kovtunenko
College of Lake County: Dejan Milic
Elgin Community College: Taylor Boyd

2008 First Team
Division III
Waubonsee Community College:
Cooper Andrews

2007 First Team
Division I
Morton College: Raul Reyna, Elias Banuelos, Thimi Sinjari
Oakton College: William Alfaro, Bart Dyczkowski

2007 Second Team
Elgin College: Pat Parsons
Morton College: Irineo Saucedo, Miguel Garcia
Moraine Valley Community College: Takuya Mamada, Dong Ha Lee
Prairie State College: Carlos Rodriguez

2007 First Team
Division III
Waubonsee Community College:
Greg Beckstrom, Cooper Andrews, James Heidorn
2006 First Team
Division I
Morton College: Fernando Espinosa, Adrian Ramirez
Moraine Valley Community College: Dom DiDiana
Oakton Community College: Jerry Kociolek, Sean Palacios
McHenry Community College: Ben Nitch, Carlos Cuervo, Enrique Benza
College of Lake County: Pedro Ocampo

2006 Second Team
Oakton Community College: Esmir Kander, Christos Panayi, Bart Dyczkowski
Morton College: Juan Hernandez, Jorge Prado
Moraine Valley Community College: Takuya Mamada, Ryan Clemens, Dong Ha Lee
College of Lake County: Mike Tobie
McHenry Community College: Bryan Zorrilla

2006 First Team
Division III
Waubonsee Community College:
Rafael Monroy, James Guercio, Luc Parcell
2005 First Team
Division I (Group A)
McHenry Community College:
Ryan Maniscalco, Fuad Atobajeum, Val Sanchez
Waubonsee Community College: Thomasz Laczckowski
2005 Second Team
Division I (Group A)
Prairie State College:
Abelino Flores, Oscar Herrera
Elgin Community College: Ben Rouse, Bernardo Rueda
Waubonsee Community College: Juan Magana, Tito Robles
McHenry Community College: Jamie Diaz

2005 First Team
Division I (Group B)
Morton College:
Michael Martinez, Juan Patino, Diego Gonzalez
Moraine Valley Community College: Jason Luebs, Tim Kopec, Alex Duncan
Oakton Community College: Alen Malkoc, Elfid Kovacevic, Elmedin Zukic

2005 Second Team
Division I (Group B)
Oakton Community College:
Esmir Kander, Mike Rose
Morton College: Osvaldo Rodriguez
College of Lake County: Cristobal Navarro, Chris Hall, Pedro Ocampo
Moraine Valley Community College: Jose Arizago

2004 First Team
Division I
Oakton Community College: Allen Malkoc, Rohan McKenzie
Moraine Valley Community College: Ryan Clemens, Mario Zubek
Elgin Community College: Chris Ramos

2004 Second Team
College of Lake County: Jimmy Ceplawskes, Michael Tobie, Justin Johnson
Morton College: David Pedroza, Jose Estrada, Juan Patino, Omar Herrera, Jorge Justiniano
Oakton Community College: Andrew Cadet, Adnan Ejupovic
Waubonsee Community College: Emmanuel Alvarez, Michael Bastida, Tomasz Laszczkowski
Prairie State College: John Manno, Danny Zwerling, Pablo Gutierrez
Moraine Valley Community College: Nick Kwiatek, David King, Tim Kopec, Scott MacDonald, Jason Juebs, Alex Duncan
Elgin Community College: Michael Alfaro, Anthony Desario, Ivan Hernandez

2003 First Team
Division I
Moraine Valley Community College: Ryan Kantor
Oakton College: Chuck Bransford, Rohan McKenzie, Jeff Dolphin
Morton College: Hugo Sandoval

2003 Second Team
Moraine Valley Community College: Dave Van Howe, Marek Podczerwinski, Jose Ortiz, Alan Ungurait, Javier Torres, Pedro Fonseca, Mario Zubek
College of Lake County: Gary Kidric, Robert Kurt, Jose Castro, Steve Kim, Jose Rodriguez, Austin Yarc
Waubonsee Community College: Mike Bustian, Guillermo Gomez
Morton College: Ramiro Hernandez, Jose Estrada, Francisco Martinez
Elgin Community College: Juan Hernandez, Rene Aguilar
Oakton Community College: Adnan Ejupovic, Marcin Kobeszko, Ninos Biram

Coach of the Year: Steve Brodie (Oakton Community College)

2001 Second Team
Morton College: Raul Barajas
1999 Second Team
Morton College: David Chacon, Paul Jimenez, Jorge Lopez, Mago Porras, Oscar Pimental

All-American Selections

2016
Waubonsee Community College,
Diego Munoz (Second Team)

2015
Waubonsee Community College,
Juan Ponce (Third Team)

2012


Prairie State College, Lukman Ahmed-Shaibu, (Second Team)

Waubonsee Community College, Justin Salazar, (Third Team)


2011

Oakton Community College, Prince Lapnet, (First Team)


2010

Oakton Community College, Alexios Fronimos, (Second Team)


2009

Oakton Community College, John Michael Kulnig, (Third Team)