Men's BasketballIllinois Skyway Collegiate Conference

All-Region Selections

2016-17
FIRST TEAM (Division III): Chris Benjamin and Homer Denson, Elgin Community College.
FIRST TEAM (Division II): Tafari Beckford, Oakton Community College; Desmond Trapp, Prairie State College; Tommy Demogerontas, Moraine Valley Community College; Tyrone Carey and Germaine Roebuck, Waubonsee Community College.
SECOND TEAM (Division II): Alec Goetz, Oakton Community College; Nick Sims, Moraine Valley Community College; Tyler Lewis, McHenry County College; Ryan Matthew, Oakton Community College.

2015-16
FIRST TEAM:
Brett Rau, Elgin Community College; Jordan Taylor, College of Lake County; A.J. Washington, Elgin Community College; Ermias Nega, Moraine Valley Community College; Tyler Lewis, McHenry County College
SECOND TEAM:
Trae Stott, Oakton Community College; Tommy Demogerontas, Moraine Valley Community College; Remy Price, Morton College; Jovan Jokic, College of Lake County; Timothy Washington, Morton College

2014-15
FIRST TEAM:
Nick Dixon, Morton College; Eric Quall, College of Lake County; Rodney Smith , Prairie State College; Matt Chaltin, Elgin Community College; Brian Townsend, Moraine Valley Community College
SECOND TEAM: Niko Cahue, Moraine Valley Community College; Josh Lynn, Waubonsee Community College; Zach Harris, Elgin Community College; Anthony Cole, Oakton Community College; Henry French, College of Lake County.


2013-14
FIRST TEAM:
Nick Dixon, Morton College; Joe Hughes, Prairie State College; Sam Mitchell, Oakton Community College; Raheem Jackson, Waubonsee Community College; Nick Malonga, McHenry County College
SECOND TEAM: Jake Hill, Oakton Community College; Jerry Gaylor, College of Lake County; Josh Lynn, Waubonsee Community College; Zach Cooper, Elgin Community College; Jimmy Stamas, Morton College

2012-13
FIRST TEAM:
Karrington Ward and Gerald Dorsey, Moraine Valley Community College; D.J. Vaughn and Marcus Franklin, Waubonsee Community College; Joe Hughes, Prairie State College
SECOND TEAM: Chris Medard, Oakton Community College; Tim Hardy, Prairie State College; Jerry Gaylor, College of Lake County; Tramell Weathersby, Waubonsee Community College; Zach Cooper, Elgin Community College

2011-12
FIRST TEAM: Corey Rau, Elgin Community College; Chris Lockhart, Prairie State College
SECOND TEAM: Mike Banks, Elgin Community College

2010-11
FIRST TEAM:Anothony Grant, Prairie State College
SECOND TEAM: Marquis Lobdell, Johnny Paden, Elgin Community College; Aalon Williams, Prairie State College

2009-10
FIRST TEAM: Jermaine Love-Roberts, Prairie State College; Dorian Tyler, Morton College; Dwight McCombs, Moraine Valley Community College; Nigel Jackson, Waubonsee Community College; Marcus Acree, Oakton
SECOND TEAM: David Bernard, Elgin Community College; Rapheal Oglesby, Prairie State College; Jerome Robinson, Morton College; Madison Maxwell and Will Bush, McHenry County College

2008-09
FIRST TEAM: Jermaine Love-Roberts, Prairie State College; Roy Beard and Marcale Marshall, Moraine Valley Community College; David Johnson, Waubonsee Community College
SECOND TEAM: Johnny Paden, Elgin Community College; Jerome Robinson and Dorian Tyler, Morton College; Shaun Collins, Oakton Community College; Jonathan Shields, Waubonsee Community College

2007-08
FIRST TEAM: Ronald King, Prairie State College; Jasmin Neal, McHenry County College; Larry Woods, Moraine Valley Community College; Tylor Carr, Oakton Community College; Jamie Roach, McHenry County College; Torrien Minor, Waubonsee Community College
SECOND TEAM: Ryan Harris, Elgin Community College; Martell Nelson, Prairie State College; Johnny Walker, Waubonsee Community College; Luse Mundadi, College of Lake County

2006-07
FIRST TEAM: Bryan Piironen and Ryan Brown, Oakton Community College; George White, McHenry County College; Andrae Lyle, Waubonsee Community College; Larry Woods, Moraine Valley Community College
SE
COND TEAM: Ryan Clark, Nick Edwards, Doug Sieder, Elgin Community College; Ronald King, Prairie State College; Kerm Delashment, Waubonsee Community College; Jerrod Tucker, Oakton Community College

2005-06
FIRST TEAM: Dewey Brown, Elgin Community College; Jonathan Gray, Prairie State College; Melvin Beasley, McHenry County College; LaChawn Anderson, College of Lake County; Andrew Knox, Moraine Valley Community College
SECOND TEAM: Dionte Dolly, College of Lake County; Mike Leonard, Waubonsee Community College; Steve Parham and Stanley Boateng, Oakton Community College

2004-05
FIRST TEAM: Chris Hopson, Moraine Valley Community College; Melvin Beasley, McHenry County College; Darnell Howell, Prairie State College
SECOND TEAM: Mike Ferrera, McHenry County College; Jarrett Starwood and Mike Simms, Waubonsee Community College

2003-04
FIRST TEAM:
SECOND TEAM: Jeremy Haas, Elgin Community College

2002-03
FIRST TEAM: Aaron Doss, Elgin Community College; Rashad McSwine, Morton College; Ryan O'Reilly, Moraine Valley Community College
SECOND TEAM: Tony Wright, Elgin Community College; Alan Fudge, Prairie State College; Alfredo Jimenez, Waubonsee Community College

2001-02
FIRST TEAM: Larry Skinner, Morton College
SECOND TEAM: Dwayne James, Elgin Community College

2000-01
FIRST TEAM:
SECOND TEAM:

1999-00
FIRST TEAM: Eddie King, Morton College
SECOND TEAM:

1998-99
FIRST TEAM: Terrence Shannon, Elgin Community College; Tiras Smith & George Poulakidas, Waubonsee Community College; Deon Tolliver, Morton College
SECOND TEAM: Shane O'Donoghue, Moraine Valley Community College; Eddie King, Morton College

1997-98

FIRST TEAM:
SECOND TEAM: James Johnson, Morton College

1996-97
FIRST TEAM: Kevin DePiazza, Elgin Community College; Kevin Jones, Morton College
SECOND TEAM: Willie Duncan, Elgin Community College, James Johnson, Morton College

1995-96
SECOND TEAM: Kevin Jones, Morton College; Carrice High, Moraine Valley Community College

1993-94
SECOND TEAM: Rob Layton, Oakton Community College; Maury Leitzke, McHenry County College

1990-91
FIRST TEAM: David Bacon, Waubonsee
SE
COND TEAM: Duron Hebron and Korey Little, Truman College; Dean Raschke, Moraine Valley Community College

1989-90
FIRST TEAM: Marvin McGrew, Morton College; David Bacon, Waubonsee
SE
COND TEAM: Earnest Mackey, Morton College; Larry Walters, Waubonsee; Ken Owens, Truman
THIRD TEAM:

1987-88
FIRST TEAM:
SE
COND TEAM: Harvey Turner, Morton College
THIRD TEAM:

1985-86
FIRST TEAM:
SE
COND TEAM: Chris Palermo, Morton College
THIRD TEAM:

1983-84
FIRST TEAM:
SE
COND TEAM: Craig Gaska, Morton College
THIRD TEAM:

1982-83
FIRST TEAM: Troy Thompson, Elgin Community College
SECOND TEAM: Brent Clayton, Morton College
THIRD TEAM: Mike Szczepanski, Elgin Community College

1974-75
FIRST TEAM: Jeff Howard
SECOND TEAM:

1973-74
FIRST TEAM: Tom Kalsow


1972-73
FIRST TEAM: Tom Kalsow

All-American Selections

2016 - Brett Rau, Elgin Community College, 2nd Team
2015 -
Nick Dixon, Morton College, 2nd Team; Eric Quall, College of Lake County, 3rd Team
2014 -
Nick Dixon, Morton College, 2nd Team
2013 -
Karrington Ward, Moraine Valley Community College, 1st Team
2012 - Richaun Holmes, Moraine Valley Community College, 1st Team
2011 - Floyd Battle, Morton College, & Markus Cocroft, Waubonsee Community College, 2nd Team
2010 - Jermaine Love-Roberts, Prairie State College, 3rd Team
2000 - Eddie King, Morton College, 1st Team
1999 - Terrence Shannon, Elgin Community College, 2nd Team; Deon Tolliver, Morton College, 3rd Team
1997 - Kevin Jones, Morton College, 3rd Team
1990 - Marvin McGrew, Morton College, 1st Team