Women's SoftballIllinois Skyway Collegiate Conference

All-Region Selections

2017
Division II (District B)
First Team
Alycia Deluca - Waubonsee Community College - SO - P/2B
Courtni Neubauer - Waubonsee Community College - SO - CF
Nicole Krupp - Waubonsee Community College - FR - 2B/P
Mary Wackerlin - Waubonsee Community College - SO - C

Division II (District C)
First Team
Samantha Owens - Moraine Valley Community College - SO - 1B
Sydney Harrison - Prairie State College - FR - 3B
Sarah Kessler - Prairie State College - FR - P
Morgan Charters - Prairie State College - FR - C

Second Team
Hayley Franks - Moraine Valley Community College - SO - SS
Dana Percival - Morton College - FR - SS
Sidney Hero - Prairie State College - FR - SS
Grace Schwegel - McHenry County College - SO - CF
Hayley Fletcher - Prairie State College - FR - CF

2016
Division II (District B)
First Team
Kate Petersburs - Elgin Community College
Courtni Neubauer - Waubonsee Community College
Tiffani Palmatier - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Emily Gerhardt - Prairie State College
Hannah Thielman - Moraine Valley Community College
Kaleigh Snyder - College of Lake County
Becca Stanton - Prairie State College

Second Team
Sam Owen - Moraine Valley Community College
Emily Bernath - Oakton Community College

2015
Division II (District B)
First Team
Mackenzie Brown - Waubonsee Community College

Second Team
Abby Etheridge - Waubonsee Community College"

Division II (District C)
First Team
Becca Stanton - Prairie State College
Hannah Thielman - Moraine Valley Community College
Kayla Uhwat - College of Lake County

2014
Division II (District B)
First Team
LaDesha Nelson - Waubonsee Community College
Casey Basic - Waubonsee Community College
Tarah Rayos - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Sara Braden - College of Lake County - SO - SS
Amber Buss - Prairie State College - SO - SS
Rachel DePouw - College of Lake County - SO - P/3B
Amie Raynor - Moraine Valley Community College - SO - P/2B

Second Team
Charlie Nolen - Oakton Community College - FR - P

2013 First Team

College of Lake County: Brenda Botzenhart

College of Lake County: Sally Snarski

Elgin Community College: Corinne Wimmer

2012
Division II (District B)
First Team
Brooke Nelson - Waubonsee Community College - FR - P/DP
Ashley Scheffler - Elgin Community College - SO - SS

Division II (District C)
First Team
Maria Joyce - Oakton Community College - C
Brenda Botzenhart – College of Lake County - SS
Stephanie Robson – McHenry County College - P/OF
Andrea Marganski – Prairie State College - CF
Nina Savaglio – Prairie State College - SS
Samantha Staisiunas – Moraine Valley Community College - OF

2011
Division II (District B)
First Team
Lauren Vitiello - Waubonsee Community College
Ashley Scheffler - Elgin Community College
Brianna Conaway - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Hallsey Bunde - McHenry County College
Jaleesha Conner - Prairie State College
Maria Joyce - Oakton Community College
Stephanie Robson - McHenry County College

2010
Division II (District B)
First Team
Mackenzie Scott - Elgin Community College
Sara Rose - Waubonsee Community College
Samantha Baumgartner - Prairie State College

Second Team
Barb Posinger - Elgin Community College

2009
Division II (District B)
First Team
Barb Posinger - Elgin Community College

Second Team
Amanda Balough - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Jamie Braden - College of Lake County
Lauren Liles - College of Lake County
Cat Martin - McHenry County College
Samantha Abrego - Moraine Valley Community College
Jessica Noble - Moraine Valley Community College

Second Team
Kelly Small - Moraine Valley Community College

2007
Division II (District B)
First Team
Cheryl Smick - Waubonsee Community College
Jessica Tartaglione - Waubonsee Community College

Second Team
Jami Swenson - Waubonsee Community College
Jenna Wilson - Waubonsee Community College

2006
Division II (District B)
First Team
Monica Escareno - Elgin Community College
Tracy Korth - Elgin Community College
Ashley Tremaine - Elgin Community College
Heather Miller - Waubonsee Community College
Jessica Tartaglione - Waubonsee Community College

Second Team
Briana Arand - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Julie Beene - Moraine Valley Community College
Natalie Wigginton - Moraine Valley Community College
Susan Domenick - Oakton Community College
Carrie McCoy - Oakton Community College

Second Team
Lisa Gradishar - McHenry County College
Amanda Kasdorf - Oakton Community College

2005
Division II (District B)
First Team
Sarah Todd - Elgin Community College

Second Team
Tracy Korth - Elgin Community College
Ashley Tremaine - Elgin Community College
Briana Arand - Waubonsee Community College
Meggan Hiscox - Waubonsee Community College

Division II (District C)
First Team
Kristin Lancaster - College of Lake County
Natalie Young - College of Lake County
Jackie Plett - McHenry County College
Julie Beenes - Moraine Valley Community College
Nikki Netzel - Moraine Valley Community College
Susan Domenick - Oakton Community College

Second Team
Sadye McGrath - College of Lake County
Brittany Kohnke - Moraine Valley Community College
Allison Karwowski - Prairie State College

2004
Division II (District B & C)
First Team (District B & C)
Brandi Shelton - Elgin Community College
Kelly Wells - College of Lake County
Katie Widmayer - McHenry County College
Megan Costello - Moraine Valley Community College
Nikki Netzel - Moraine Valley Community College

Second Team (District B & C)
Jaci Corn - Elgin Community College
Jessica Hart - Elgin Community College
Alaire Brown - McHenry County College
Renee Sarbaugh - McHenry County College
Kirby Falk - Morton College

2003
Division II (District B & C)
First Team (District B & C)
Katie Widmayer - McHenry County College
Taylor Brandau - Moraine Valley Community College
Renee Sarbaugh - McHenry County College
Abby Ruff - Waubonsee Community College

Second Team (District B & C)
Christie Soucek - McHenry County College
Kari Kophik - Moraine Valley Community College
Janette Ceisel - McHenry County College

2002 First Team

Morton College: Melissa Ambrose

Moraine Valley Community College: Shannon Corcoran

2002 Second Team

Elgin Community College: Jenni Vallely

Moraine Valley Community College: Jennene Fields and Kim Beranek

McHenry Community College: Stephanie Rasmusen, Shannon Olson and Colleen Cotton

2001 First Team

Elgin Community College: Stephanie Olszewski

Moraine Valley Community College: Shannon Corcoran

McHenry Community College: Jenny Koeser

2001 Second Team

College of Lake County: Amy Springer and Brooke Pollard

Moraine Valley Community College: Nicole Nattsas and Chrissy Dixon

1999 First Team

Morton College: Stephanie Heinzl

1999 Second Team

Morton College: Tammy Bornheim

All-American Selections

2017 - Courtni Neubauer, Waubonsee Community College, 2nd Team (D-2); Alycia DeLuca, Waubonsee Community College, 3rd Team (D-2)
2012
- Maria Joyce, Oakton Community College, 3rd Team

2005 - Sarah Todd, Elgin Community College, 2nd Team